?

Log in

 
 
21 July 2012 @ 10:40 pm
[In his Care] Chapter 86 ~part 2/2  
Chapter 86...part 2Collapse )
 
 
 
aishterukara: lustaishterukara on July 22nd, 2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
ALL MY FEELS. I SHALL COMMENT WHEN COHERENT.
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
Hehe, love your reaction ^^
nuuufnuuuf on July 22nd, 2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
I cannot believe I am currenty commenting the last chapter. I mean, you never want the good things to end, do you ? And this was... OMG. Anyway good things eventually come to an end to, so this fic had to end one day.

This final chapter is just as great and epic as the rest of the story. TBH, I don't have the feeling you wrote a fanfic, to me you wrote a real story. This deserves to be called a story.

I really love this final chapter, because it draws a steady future for the Akame's relationship, but it also leaves some room for imagination. Like : how are they really busting out ? Will they all manage to get out ? Will Johnny be brought down ? What about the Masa/Gackt "relationship" ? How/When will Kame be appointed as a member too ? What will come out of the Jin/Kame's father meeting ? Will JIn be acknowledged as a good enough boyfriend ? Which way does Youjirou really swings ? Will Kame ever top again ? (Okay, last one was for the lolz. Well... Almost.)

And I was just wondering (though I'm pretty sure that's just it), did Jin finally managed to have them taped ? I mean, he says he's been messing with the cameras, randomly changing the directions of them, and then when things get hot again, he makes the felt go down... Hm. I won't believe it if you tell me he didn't get at least one camera to tape what happens in there bed. Because we all know Jin always wanted to tape his own porn movie with Kame ~ And then, I wonder how he'll get that tape, and if Kazu will ever dare to watch it... You see, leaves plenty of room for perv imagination :)

Thank you so much again for this epic fic story. No words to tell you how great a job you did. And well, if one day you feel like posting extra chapters... You know we'll all keep on stalking this LJ, don't you ?

:) (I had so many things to say, but I forgot half of them while writing --')

Edited at 2012-07-22 09:06 pm (UTC)
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad this chapter was good enough of an ending ^^ I was worried if I could write it well or not, but so far it seems to have satisfied most readers, which makes me happy.

Aww, thank you <3

Haha!! Will Kame ever top again? = Love XD But yes, definitely a question for the future ^____~

You're a careful reader, I see ^^ I'm happy you were able to catch my little hints - the surprise might answer your questions (yes, my surprise is Akame prison porn tape...I wish!)

Hehe, thank you for your words <3 I hope the surprise will not disappoint you!
Vera Hinatah: Yeahgoing_dangerous on July 22nd, 2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
ASDHFKLASHFKLSDJHFKASDJH!!!!!

I can't believe it's over! You did an amazing job with this whole fic. I loved every single one of the scenes, how the story evolved, how all those characters blended into the story. It was a really nice experience and I thank you for that. For all your hard work, for writing this wonderful fic and for sharing it with us.

This chapter met some of my expectations, but in more ways than one it exceeded anything that I could imagine. It had everything and the ending was so soothing.

Now I can't wait for the bonus part! ^^
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
Aww, that makes me happy - I was so worried for this last chapter! That's also why it took me so long to truly finish it, wondering if it was okay ^^;

Hope you'll enjoy the surprise!
Anais Bayrakdarian: cutekameanais_bayrakdar on July 23rd, 2012 03:57 am (UTC)
kyaaa Kyaaaaaaaaa!!
easfsdxfcdyucfjbh

I'll put myself together and comment more later ok? when i'm coherent enough!
excited
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:47 pm (UTC)
Hehe, happy if I was able to make you incoherent ^^
kiyousei: jin would never say userokiyousei on July 23rd, 2012 06:38 am (UTC)
Wait.. it's over?! Just like that! D= What about the break out? The meeting the in-laws? The life outside? What about the addition of the "K" to AT-TUN?

But YAY! They're together again! :)

This fic has lead all of us through an amazing journey and it is by far my most favorite Akame fic. It's been a pleasure following this for the past few years. Thank you for the work and dedication you've put into it and the gift you've given us fans ^-^
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:49 pm (UTC)
A little sudden, isn't it? ^^; But Akame's story will always continue no matter where I leave it off. Still, I hope you'll enjoy my little surprise!

Thank you for following this fic for the past few years! I remember you well! I'm happy you seem to have enjoyed it ^^
erielizabby: pic#117988143erielizabby on July 23rd, 2012 07:00 am (UTC)
hikzz.. it's already over T_T
i'm going to miss this fic very much T_T
veeeeeeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy much >.<

it's incredibly amazing how I became to love Akame fanfic through this fic XD
you know, I'm a member of KAT-TUN Worldwide and I started to read fanfic for the first time in there. Then I saw your In His Care and I started to read it. Each chapter makes me love KAT-TUN more and more. Especially Akame XD
it's the first time for me to like any yaoi story XD
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
Aww, you started liking Akame because of my fic? And yaoi? *_____* *happy* Welcome to the dark side~~ XD

Right, I was posting it on KAT-TUN Worldwide, but I think something happened to the site for a while there and the fics disappeared? Glad you continued reading though ^^

Thank you!!
(no subject) - erielizabby on July 28th, 2012 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Phoenix: *keysmash*phoenix_zeal on July 23rd, 2012 07:06 am (UTC)
I've been reading this since the summer of 2008. Things have changed (I've changed) so insanely much since then but there was never a doubt in my mind that I would follow this to the end. I can't believe this is really the end. Maybe it'll take me a year to actually realise it, lol.

These characters will continue to live on in my brain, I think, because I've been with them for so long and I've laughed, cried and been angry enough to practically shout at my screen. Thank you for writing such a long and captivating fic. ♥

I don't really know what to say. There are not enough words so yeah... this is the end of my comment. XD
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
Wow, that long? Thank you for following this fic even though I am always soooo slow updating and replying ^^; *deep bow*

Hehe, I love the image in my head of you shouting at the screen :D

Thank you from the bottom of my heart!
HeroinLamb: no regretheroinlamb on July 23rd, 2012 08:47 am (UTC)
kfmekfkjenrkjfn
This can'T be the end already ;A;
I wanna see Jin meet the parents ;A;
and how life is for them on the outside ;A;
There is still so much DDDX
I loved it though ;A;
Happy happy happy
But why isn't Kame a real Johnny yet Dx?
We want KAT-TUN ;A;
can't wait for the surprise though >0<
even though I'll be at a convention at the 28. so I'm gonna be late again ;A;
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 05:02 pm (UTC)
There's still my small surprise ^____~

Hope you have fun at the convention!! ^^
crazynluvinlife: Tonight I'm loving youcrazynluvinlife on July 24th, 2012 12:39 am (UTC)
My dear lord, I nearly couldn't believe it when tumblr told me this fic had actually been finished!

I have yet to finish reading it, I started reading it ages ago, and I was upto date at one point, somewhere back around chapter 50 I think, but then time passed.
When I noticed you'd updated with more chapters, it'd been so long I needed to reread it, and then I think I only made it to about chapter 12 before getting distracted by real life.

But now, I have copied this entire thing to word, and emailed it to my kindle. So now I am determined that I shall find out what happens.
All I have to say though is, god lord, this thing is over a million words long! And over 1000 pages!
I'm just going to admire you for having the patience to actually finish a fic of this epic proportion.

And now I'm going to have to work on hiding my kindle subject from other bus riders for when I get to the porny parts.
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 05:07 pm (UTC)
Wow, on tumblr? ^^ I saw a few posts on my tumblr dashboard too and was so shocked! I didn't know I was following readers - that made me very happy *____*

I update so slowly and this fic is so long, so no wonder ^^; Real life always took much of my writing time too. Hope you'll enjoy your reading <3 I admire all readers who have stayed interested in this fic throughout these chapters. I hope I won't disappoint you ^^

Haha! XD And there are lots of porny parts~
Nedy: jap0nedy0 on July 24th, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
Hi!

I really loved this story and I was waiting the new chapter again and again.

I know write the end of something is the hardest. Everybody will be satisfied, create such an ending which is worthy for the whole story. So, it's a kind of pressure.

I'm really sorry but I felt that you just can't close the story in only one chapter, even if it is much more longer, and unfortunately I was right. Sorry but I have a feeling that it isn't closed. For me there are lots of holes. On the other hand I understand in this way the story has a frame and because of this frame the story needs an open-ending. I just can't help. Imagine a boat with small holes and a bigger one. You pay attention to this bigger hole and you don't care about the small holes. Yes, you bung this big hole, but it's not enough to prevent the boat from sinking.

I'm sorry I know this is the first time I write to you and I strat with this 'I feel something is missing' thing. (This is only one and only my opinion.)
Even if I said these, I love this fic and I like reading it. I wait the extra chapter. I'm curious:) (I hope it will be THE meeting, haha poor Jin :D)

So thank you and ja ne.
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
Hi!

I'm glad you've enjoyed reading on this long fic ^^ Sorry for taking so long with the updates!!

Yes, it was really hard to finish this last chapter, even when I knew what I wanted. I kept thinking whether it was good enough or not.

The point of this last chapter was indeed to leave the story open, because wherever I stop writing Akame's story will still continue from there. But my point was also to end the last chapter like this because of the surprise I had planned. I hope it will satisfy you ^^

Thank you for your thoughts and for reading!
mizuirohime: pic#105121689mizuirohime on July 24th, 2012 02:11 pm (UTC)

I haven't read the chapter yet...and I'm planning to prolong it as long as I possibly can ~ XD
I'm afraid and excited to read the chapter...BUT ITS THE LAST ONE ;A; I might do backflips when I finish it...

this is the fic that nurtured me into the AK-fandom and I would probably read this over and over again.

so before I even read this. THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR WRITING THIS WONDERFUL FIC a lot of my friends are also feeling the same way :)
/and another fic from you would prolly be another epic one~

-and I shall be back when I've actually read the chapter xDD
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I hope it will be enjoyable whenever you do read it ^^

Aww, I'm honored <3

Thank you and your friends!! I'm happy you feel that way! ^_____^ I hope you will like the surprise!
lovedaisuke4ever: pic#117616391aishriena on July 26th, 2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
Hi. I'm one of your longtime reader. I had been reading this fic since 2006. I feel a bit happy sad at the same time that this fic is ending but I want to say that you are a really good writer. I was intrigued by every single chapter. I never give up waiting for every chapter of your fic since 2006 until today. This fic is probably the best one I had ever read about Akame and yes, I'm one of those that believe there's something between them that only them knows. Congratulations for finishing this fic and thank you soo much for writing this masterpiece!!
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
Hey! Amazing, ever since I started posting *_____* I'm so happy to have a reader who has been with me since the start and not given up even when I've been so slow in updating! I'm also very happy this story has been able to hold your interest despite it being so long.
Hehe, there truly is ;D Nothing, and I really mean nothing, will ever make me believe otherwise.

Thank you very very much <3
hana62: pic#117150534hana62 on July 27th, 2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
Waaaaaa I'm jumping in happiness!!!!!!!! The final chapter!!! ^^ I heard about this fic from my friend and I read all 85 chapter in 4 days.It becomes one of my most favorite fics ever!!!!!!!!! I'm looking forward the addition you promised!!You make me so excited!!! XD
I admire so much you because you had continued this fic in.....7 years? Yeah,that's quite a long time that there were a lot of things happened to Akame and you still keep your faith ^^
Anyway,thank you so much for continuing and completing this amazing fic <3<3<3

P/S: I agree with you about the trust in Akame's love doesn't change no matter Jin's mariage ^^ Akame is always Akame forever =)))
blue_orbs: Akame sex is heavenblue_orbs on July 27th, 2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
Omg, in 4 days?! That's really amazing! I hope I didn't rob you off too much sleep! And please thank your friend for me ^^

Hehe, Akame fans - keep the faith *sings* <3
And I agree, Akame is always Akame ^_______^
cnidaria_jin: akame_qopcnidaria_jin on July 27th, 2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
I can't believe this fic is really ending! After been following the fic since 2008, this is the longest fic i ever follow and i'm glad i did it!
Such a sweeeet ending and i'll hunt down the epilogue soon!

Thank you so much for this wonderful fic and wonderful chapters you post! I'll be reaaaaallly missing you and In His Care, for everything until now~Thank you so much ♥
aishayue: chainaishayue on August 10th, 2012 12:55 am (UTC)
woah!!! finally! after years and years of agonizing on this bitter-sweet torture of waiting!!!

you are one hell of an author and this is an epic fic. This was the very first akame fic I read and after all these years it has stayed my top favourite!!! thank you so much for sharing. You made me laugh, smile,. you made me cry, angry, furious, angsty and all while reading through this all...
It's hard to put on one comment for this whole fic., hell, 86 chapters in...almost seven years???
It's really hard to give a good comment coz I know it wouldn't be enough to describe how epic this fic is...


I'll never forget this. Thank you..


ehm... epilogue maybe?
fly_mouche: pic#110776995fly_mouche on August 16th, 2012 05:39 am (UTC)
finally it's completed ^^. I love happy ending
thank u. Hope that Kame ang Jin will allways be together like that
*run to read epilogue*
Rikarin ♥: kame_maquia1rikazurin0223 on February 20th, 2013 12:01 pm (UTC)
Well... I know it's so late for commenting it now but I just found this amazing fic three days before and managed to finish it today LOL (Yeah... it's kinda crazy, I even slept at 3 a.m and wake up at 5 a.m just for fulfill my curiosity for another chapter).

I should say my big THANKS for you for writing such amazing fanfic like this and how I was so drifted away by all the roller-coaster you've made for the beginning till the end. I laughed, happy, cried, grinned like idiot just because of your fic (I'm looking for tissue when I waited for class and crying like a silly girl and made my friend confused seeing myself). I just love everything on this fic...

Mmm... maybe my only problem is there are so much characters on this story but it is not a big problem, really... (^ ^)

So, thank you again and big hug and thousand of kisses for you~ ♥

And when someday you decide to post another fic, I'm surely gonna check it. I really wish you will write another one since it's been so long since you posted it... *puppy eyes*

Or maybe, sequel?

Okay... so that's all.



I hope you happy that even this fic was posted long time ago, there are still people that read it and love the story to the fullest.

Edited at 2013-02-20 12:02 pm (UTC)
Pinkynishi: pic#85318957pinkynishi on July 8th, 2013 06:56 pm (UTC)
SIX YEARS? OMG.

I'VE BEEN READING THIS FOR SIX YEARS (well 7. we are in 2013 now)

DUDE. as a funny Xmas present for a friend I made an "in his care binder" for the fic. Like-- I printed out the 6 first chapters and put them in there (she was happy lol) but the whole thing would've NEVER fitted in there XD hahaha

what's yours secret? how did you manage to keep in going for so long :O?!

My fav part was part 1 XD haha. AHH the days i was reading more fanfics. *snort* never really stoped but it was less...frequent :P

live long and prosper my friend :D

toodles :-)!

alsykt: KameYutoalsykt on June 19th, 2016 05:02 am (UTC)
Hihi!! Someone is still reading and just finished this in 2016! I remember having to stop at chapter 35 (latest at that time) when I ended up being too busy and wasnt able to wait for the updates. Im so glad you finished it and didnt lock this fic or i would probably cry.

Ahhh Kame's made me pissed off so many times when he was reacting badly to Jin and I totally love how you incorporated so many drama and "real life" references to the story!! So cool!!!

Also many times when reading, i was listening to music and somehow the music fits the scenario at the moment and made it more emotional lolx.

But i couldnt stop reading once i came back like omg its so exciting, i thought my love for akame had like faded after Jin's departure or after the group have gone through so many tough times but this evoke akame feels again. Ah~~ i so missed them...

I even went nostalgic on the old DBSK and listening to their old songs once again.

Ahhh but the end, i was expecting a next part but then i blinked, oh wait no this is the last of it! Ahhhhhhh. Ok i saw a surprise you noted in on of your notes so i will go check it out first.

Thanks for finishing this story!! It definitely was or actually still is one of the few best of the best stories ever!!